Legacy of Learners: A Celebration of Donors and Scholars | Albright College

Legacy of Learners: A Celebration of Donors and Scholars

 

ENTER THE EVENT HERE

https://live.remo.co/e/legacy-of-learners

 

 

ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIPS

Joseph A. Abey Rotary Scholarship

Homer Addams Memorial Scholarship

Advancing Lives Anonymous Scholarships (2)

Albright College Alumni Association Board Scholarship

George I. Alden Trust Scholarship

Walter V. and Lynndyl M. Alsegg Scholarship

The American Bank Employee Scholarship

Dr. Tiffenia D. Archie ’92 Scholarship

Art Education Scholarship

Bachl Family Scholarship

The Dorothy Stavrides Barbera ’51 Scholarship

Barnes and Noble Annual Textbook Scholarship

The Angelo J. ’49 and Elaine K. Baro ’47 Scholarship

Nadia Zaman Barron ’94 and Peace Kali ’95 International Student Scholarship

John A. Bartholomew Scholarship

BCTV Shirk Scholarship

The Beard Miller Company Scholarship

Howard C. Bell ’51 Scholarship

Kenneth L. ’25 and Janet Kaltreider Benfer ’25 Scholarship

Elizabeth and Gustave Bergstedt Scholarship

Berks County Business Concern Scholarship

Amy Leigh Miller Birkbeck ’86 Memorial Scholarship

John A. Blessing Foundation Scholarship

Mary Louise Boardman Memorial Scholarship

Bon-Ton Scholarship

Martin B. Bookbinder Memorial Scholarship

Solomon Boscov Scholarship

C. H. Briggs Company Scholarship

Margaret Woodring Brillant ’20 and Margaret Hurst Woodring Scholarship

John H. Broadbent W. Scholarship

William W. and Dorsey W. Bruner ’29 Scholarship

Willard N. Burger Scholarship

The Louis D. Cafoncelli Memorial Scholarship

Edward & Virginia F. Cammarota Memorial Scholarship

Judith M. Campbell ’63 Memorial Scholarship

Karen A. Campbell, PhD Advancing Lives Scholarship

The CW04 John Catalano, USN ’56 Scholarship

Class of 1934 Scholarship

Class of 1935 Scholarship

Class of 1936 Scholarship

Class of 1937 Scholarship

Class of 1938 Scholarship

Class of 1939 Scholarship

Class of 1940 Scholarship

Class of 1941 Scholarship

Class of 1946 Scholarship

Class of 1947 Memorial Scholarship

Class of 1949 Scholarship

Class of 1951 Scholarship

Class of 1953 Scholarship

Class of 1955 Scholarship

Class of 1956 Scholarship

Class of 1957 Scholarship

Class of 1958 Scholarship

Class of 1968 Scholarship

Class of ’69 Edward Domers Scholarship

Class of 1970 Advancing Lives Scholarship

Class of 1979 Scholarship

Class of 1980 Scholarship

Class of 1981 Scholarship

Class of 1982 Scholarship

Class of 1983 Scholarship

Class of 1984 Scholarship

Class of 1986 Scholarship

Class of 1987 Scholarship

Class of 1988 Scholarship

Class of 1989 Scholarship

Class of 1990 Stanley K. Smith Jr. Scholarship

Class of 1991 Scholarship

Terry Lynn Clopper and Thomas A. Chaves ’85 Scholarship

Dr. Ronald E. Cocroft Independent Lutheran Church Scholarship

Gus Cohen ’40 Scholarship

Joseph E. Coleman Scholarship

David P. Crater Memorial Scholarship

George Frederick Croessant Memorial Scholarship

John Franklin Crowell Memorial Scholarship

J. Lawrence and Lynn Curtin Scholarship

Charles T. Davies Memorial Scholarship

Captain John O. Davies ’64 Scholarship

Warren L. Davis Scholarship

Glenn A. Deibert, M.D. Memorial Scholarship

Charles N. DeMund Memorial Scholarship

Herman E. DeMund Memorial Scholarship

The Diefenderfer Family Scholarship

Noel C. Diem ’13 Richard D. Diem ’64 English Scholarship

Robert Calvin Douds Memorial Scholarship

Professor John G. Dundore Scholarship

Richard J. Duney Jr. Scholarship

The J. Luella Dunn and Kenneth E. Dunn Scholarship

Eastern Conference United Methodist Church Scholarship

Julia Thran Eisenhower Scholarship

Emanuel United Methodist Church Scholarship

Richard J. Essick and Minerva L. Essick Scholarship

John R. Evans Sr. ’50 and Helen M. Evans Scholarship

Dr. and Mrs. Gerald B. Feldman Scholarship

Mildred Folk Fetrow ’58 and David E. Fetrow Scholarship

First Energy Scholarship

Patricia and Robert Ford ’81 Scholarship

Milton E. PhD ’58 and Jacqueline C. Foreman Scholarship

Rose Mary Forester Berks Heim Memorial Scholarship

Martha B. Fortin Scholarship

Bradley Bliss and Rei Makino Fuller Scholarship

Erma “Ma” Gable Scholarship

Joseph E. Gable, M.D. Memorial Scholarship

The M. Jack ’43 Gehman, M.D. and Jean L. Gehman Scholarship

Janet L. Gehres Scholarship

Daniel and Elizabeth Geiser Scholarship

Senator ’41 and Mrs. Robert R. Gerhart Jr. Scholarship

J. A. Walker and Dr. Ed Gilbert Scholarship for Altruism

The Goforth Scholarship

Mary Fry Good ’49 Family Scholarship

Abe Goodman Memorial Scholarship

Morris Goodman Scholarship

Marcus H. Green Scholarship

Mary E. Gresh ’38 Scholarship

Justin W. Griffiths Memorial Scholarship

John H. Hain ’37 Scholarship

Hangen Family Scholarship

Howard H. Hardman and Daisy F. Hardman Scholarship

The Neal O. Harris Scholarship

The Joe ’56 and Blanche Hayick Scholarship

Janelle Reed Hoffer ’61 Scholarship

J. F. Horrigan Sr. Scholarship

Kirsten Hotchkiss Scholarship

Max E. Hunt, CPA ’76 Scholarship

Roger D. Jensen Memorial Scholarship

The William F. Jones ’33 Memorial Scholarship

The Franklin R. Joseph ’57 Scholarship

JOY Scholarship

Joyce Family Foundation Advancing Lives Scholarships

Kappa Upsilon Phi Scholarship

Selaine and Scott Keaton ’88 Scholarship

The Derek R. Kehoe ’09 Memorial Scholarship

Mabell L. Kelchner Biology Scholarship

The Gary Kennis ’95 Memorial Scholarship

Betsy Kiddy International Study Scholarship

Joseph P. Kierstead ’54 Memorial Scholarship

John Norman Klein II Memorial Scholarship

John and Jane Kline Scholarship

Leona and Sidney Kline Scholarship

William N. Kline Memorial Scholarship

Christ G. Kraras ’69 and Karen Rightmire ’69 Scholarship

Kraras and Radwanski Advancing Lives Scholarship

Esther C. Krasevac Scholarship

Jack L. Krick ’58 Scholarship

Joseph and Anna Kuettel Scholarship

Mary Elizabeth Kuhn Memorial Scholarship

Dorothea Lang ’56 Scholarship

Ehrhardt Lang ’57 Scholarship

The Leber Family Scholarship

Frederick W. Lindner Memorial Scholarship

Beth and Michael Liss ’91 Scholarship

Dr. Helen Loane Memorial Scholarship

The Loomis Companies Ltd. Scholarship

Harold W. and Eleana Lueders Scholarship

The Chris A. Machmer ’74 Scholarship

William E. ’31 and Ruth D. Maier Scholarship

Andre Maranhao ’87 Scholarship

William R. Marlow Scholarship for International Students

Stratton P. Marmarou Scholarship

The Veerah J. Masters Memorial Scholarship

Alan and Gladys Baker McCarroll ’32 Scholarship

Edith B. McCarthy Scholarship

Marta Noble McClure ’61 Scholarship

John J. McKenna ’50 Memorial Scholarship

Lex O. and Dorothy A. McMillan Scholarship

Roy A. McNaughton Scholarship

Medlar Electric Company Scholarship

Stephen E. Menyhart Scholarship

The Barry Merritt ’61 Scholarship

Ray Mest ’62 Mathematics Scholarship

Leon and Mary Miller Scholarship

Lori and Ross D. Miller ’83 Scholarship

Ministerial Grant

Samuel Notman Mitchell Scholarship

Elmer L. Mohn 1902 Memorial Athletic Scholarship

George and Georgia Morfogen Memorial Scholarship

The Lynn S. Morrow Memorial Scholarship

Col. and Mrs. Clinton O. Morton Scholarship

Stacy D. Myers Family Scholarship

Michael Noumair ’75 Scholarship

Natalie G. Olson Class of ’85 Memorial Scholarship

W. W. Orwig Memorial Scholarship

Ronald W. Oudinot Memorial Scholarship

James Galt Overholser Memorial Scholarship

Ruth and J. Spencer Overholser Scholarship

Joanne R. (Walroth) ’72 and William D. Page Scholarship

Dr. Frank R. and Helen Palmer Scholarship

Frederick H. and Marjorie L. Perfect Scholarship

Phi Delta Sigma Honorary Alumnae Sorority Scholarship

John A. Potsklan Memorial Scholarship

Linda Raith Memorial Scholarship

Carol Ralff ’85 Memorial Scholarship

Col. Douglas L. Rankin ’66 Scholarship

Reading Automatic Machine Corporation Scholarship

Coach Wilbur G. Renken Scholarship

Melinda Riccio ’94 Memorial Scholarship

Philip Earl Riddle Memorial Scholarship

Charles A. Rist Family Memorial Scholarship

Elva M. ’40 and Donald C. Rittenhouse Scholarship

Russell E. Ritter Memorial Scholarship

Philip Morse Robinson ’84 Memorial Scholarship

Alex J. Rosenberg ’39 Scholarship

Dr. Thelma Maginnis Ross Scholarship

Philip and Mary Lee Rowe Scholarship

Dr. George Ruck Scholarship

The Bob and Judy Rundle Scholarship

G. Philip Rutledge ’75 Scholarship

The Samarvir Singh Sahi ’92 International Student Scholarship

The Judy and Elliot Sauertieg Scholarship

Katherine ’85 and Ronald ’83 Scheese Advancing Lives Scholarship

Mark J. and Grace I. Schlasman Scholarship

The Raymond C. Schlegel ’51 Memorial Scholarship

Harold and Nora Schlenker Scholarship

Emily E. and William J. Scholl Scholarship

The Arno and Anny Seeliger Scholarship

The Dorothy Seisler Stavrides ’49 Scholarship

Senior Class Scholarship

Harry B. Sheeley and Martha S. Sheeley ’24 Scholarship

Eugene Shirk Memorial Scholarship

The Nancy Ratajczak Shuman ’60 Memorial Scholarship

Agnes Bahr Smeltzer Memorial Scholarship

The Prof. Lewis E. Smith Scholarship in Political Science

William Sote Scholarship

The Dr. John R. Spannuth ’21 Scholarship

John G. and Emma Spare Memorial Scholarship

James K. Spatz, Sr. Memorial Scholarship

John W. Speicher Scholarship

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Scholarship

Edith and Marilyn Steinbright Scholarship

Rev. D. Herbert Stevenson Memorial Annual Scholarship

The Irving Suknow Scholarship

Surdna Foundation Scholarship

L. K. Swartz Scholarship

Jane Miller Thorp ’49 Scholarship

Emma Sanborn Tousant Scholarship

Trinity United Methodist Church Scholarship

United Parcel Service Foundation Scholarship

James D. Urban Memorial Scholarship

Olive Boyer Van Hyning Scholarship

Charles and Mary Venus Scholarship

Walker Wadsworth ’73 Scholarship

William W. Walb Jr. Scholarship

Jack E. Wetzel

C.W. Whitmoyer Scholarship

Dr. Harry K. Willits Scholarship

Eleanor Lois Wintsch Scholarship

Marian Frances Wolbers Study Abroad Scholarship

Womens’ Auxiliary Scholarship

Douglas B. Woolson Memorial Scholarship

Hammett Worthington-Smith Honorary Scholarship

Lester R. Yeager Scholarship

Dr. J. Dale Yoder ’57 Scholarship in History

Nicole Donney Yoder ’59 Study Abroad Scholarship

Rebecca Sungja Yun Scholarship

ANNUAL GIFT SUPPORTED SCHOLARSHIPS

Martha B. Fortin Scholarship

Betsy Kiddy International Study Scholarship

Rev. D. Herbert Stevenson Memorial Annual Scholarship

United Parcel Service Foundation Scholarship

Marian Frances Wolbers Study Abroad Scholarship

1856 LEGACY SOCIETY

Anonymous

Mrs. Joyce T. Aicher*

Judith Albornoz, D.Ed. and Mr. Juan Albornoz

The Reverend Dean A. Allen*

Jaime Potter Alvarez, D.Min.*

Mr. Edward Ammon*

Mary Jane Androne, Ph.D. and Richard Androne, Ph.D.

Tiffenia D. Archie, Ph.D. and Mr. Talib Abdul-Mujib

Ms. Doris L. Armes*

Ms. Margaret Hollinger Arris

Mrs. Marie R. Augustin*

The Reverend Dr. and Mrs. Gene W. Aulenbach

Bonita L. Bachl, M.D.

Mr. John R. Bailey*

Mrs. Jeanne G. Baker*

Larry D. Ballard, Esq.

Mrs. M. Patricia Ballotts*

Mrs. Virginia F. Barbey*

Mrs. Eleanor R. Barth*

Mrs. Mildred Barth*

Mr. William O. Bast

Robert L. Batdorf, Ph.D.*

Mrs. Shirley Batdorf

Dr. Richard C. Baumbach

The Reverend Harold L. Beaumont*

Mr. Frederick C. Becker*

Mrs. Mary Ann Becker*

Mr. Robert W. Bench*

Mr. Anthony J. Benedict Jr.

Janet Kaltreider Benfer, HH.D.*

Kenneth L. Benfer, D.Sc*

Miss Anna R. Benninger*

Mrs. Joan D. Bentz

Rodney R. Bentz, M.D.*

Mrs. Elizabeth Bergstedt*

Mrs. Grace A. Bergstresser*

Kenneth A. Bergstresser, Ph.D.*

Mrs. Marion Bergstresser*

Lynn Bickley, M.D. and Mr. William Bickley

Mrs. Elsa A. Billings*

Mr. Albert P. Bione Jr.

John B. Bishop, Ph.D. and Mrs. Kathleen Bishop

Mr. Norman H. Blankenbiller*

Mr. Samuel F. Blatt*

Mr. Lewis W. Boger Jr.*

Ms. M. Irene Bohner*

The Reverend Russell H. Bohner*

Mr. Willard G. Bollinger*

Mr. Daniel W. Bollman*

Mrs. Jacquelyn Ely Bollman*

Ms. Susan K. Borelli and Mr. Scott G. Hoh

Angela L. Borger, N.D.

Mrs. Shirley K. Boscov

Mr. William V. Bottonari*

Mrs. Mary E. Bower*

Miss Linda L. Bowers*

Mr. and Mrs. Wilbur L. Boyer

Mr. Mark F. Boyer*

Mrs. Ruth M. Boyer *

Mr. S. Edward Brillhart*

Mr. Arthur C. Bromirski*

Mr. Benjamin E. Brown*

Mr. Willard N. Burger*

Ms. Edith B. Butler*

Mr. James P. Butler Jr.*

Mr. Robert I. Buxton*

Mr. and Mrs. Joseph T. Cafoncelli

The Reverend and Mrs. Glenn C. Calkins

Mr. Edward R. Cammarota*

The Reverend and Mrs. Guy W. Camp III

Ms. Kathryn Young Carmines

Mr. W. William Carson Jr.*

Miss Phyllis J. Carter

CWO4 John Catalano, USN*

Mrs. Jean Chadwick*

Miss Leslie K. Chatty

Mrs. Mary B. Clark*

Eric Clough, V.M.D. and Mrs. Jane Clough

Mr. Gustave Cohen*

Mrs. Marcia Cohen*

Joan D. Coley, Ph.D. and Mr. M. Lee Rice

Ms. Betty Collins*

Mrs. Suzanne F. Colver

Mrs. Diann M. Connor

Terrence E. Connor*

Mr. Kenneth E. Lewis, Trustee

Mrs. Rita Conrady*

Mr. William Conrady*

Mr. and Mrs. Walter Conway

Mrs. Olive D. Overly Cook*

Sally L. Craig, D.O.

Mr. David P. Crater*

Sidnie White Crawford, Ph.D.and Dan Crawford, Ph.D.

Mrs. Jeanette Davidson*

Robert A. Deach, M.D.*

Mr. and Mrs. Donald W. Deibert

Jerome Dersh, M.D.*

Mrs. Rhoda E. Dersh*

Mrs. Minnie Diefenderfer*

Paul T. Diefenderfer,* H.H.D.

Ms. Noel C. Diem

Mr. Richard D. Diem

Major Anielka M. Campos DiFelice and Lieutenant Colonel Michael G. DiFelice, D.M.D.

Dr. Edith B. Douds*

Paul H. Douglass, M.D. and Mrs. Cynthia Douglass

Miss Doris C. Downes*

Mr. Duane F. Dreibelbis

Mrs. Betty Drouilhet

Miss Colleen A. Duffy

Mrs. J. Luella Dunn*

Miss Louise E. Dutt*

C. William Ebbert, S.T.D.

Mr. Edward D. Endy*

Mr. E. John Epp Sr.*

Mrs. Doris Eshelman*

Mrs. Mary P. Eshelman*

The Honorable W. Richard Eshelman*

Mrs. Minerva L. Essick*

Mr. and Mrs. John M. Evans Jr.

Mr. John R. Evans Sr.*

Mrs. Jeanette M. Eways*

Dr. Albert M. Falcone*

Mr. Raymond David Fidler*

Mrs. Carol S. Field

Mr. Gerald Field*

Mr. Earl E. Fisher*

The Reverend and Mrs. Fred Foerster

Frank A. Franco, M.D.*

Mrs. Paula V. Franco*

David E. Frankhouser,* Ph.D.

Paul R. Frey,* Ph.D.

Mr. and Mrs. Bradley B. Fuller

Mr. Dale E. Fulton

Mrs. Guina Garic Frankhouser

Mrs. Doris Gebhardt*

Mr. Joseph J. Gebhardt*

The Reverend Dr. and Mrs. Paul D. Gehris

Daniel Geiser, Ed.D.*

Mrs. Elizabeth Geiser*

Mr. Franklin K. George*

Mr. and Mrs. Robert R. Gerhart Jr.

Mr. Harold C. Gift*

Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth D. Gill Jr.*

Leonard C. Ginsberg, Ph.D. and Mrs. Linda Ginsberg

Mrs. Lisa M. Giordano

Mr. Irvin W. Godboldte

Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Goloveyko

John M. Govern, Ph.D.*

Mr. Henry P. Graf*

Mr. and Mrs. Raymond Granger

Kathleen J. Grant, M.D.

Mr. and Mrs. Calvin E. Green

Mr. Julian D. Greenspan*

Mr. and Mrs. Gerald G. Greth Sr.

William N. Grosch, M.D. and Mrs. Kay Grosch

Mr. Wesley R. Grow*

Mrs. Ruth H. Grubb

Willard Y. Grubb, M.D.*

Frank Hunter Guinn,* D.O.

Mrs. Inez Guinn*

Ms. Dorothy M. Haas*

Mr. and Mrs. Robert D. Haines Jr.

Arthur E. Halprin, D.D.S.*

Mrs. Doris Halprin

Mrs. A. Irene Hangen*

Mrs. Helen Hangen*

Mr. Walter E. Hangen*

Ms. Daisy Hardman*

Mrs. Ruth E. Harris*

Mr. Ira A. Hartman*

Mrs. Susan B. Hartman

Mr. Thomas L. Hartz

The Reverend Gerald G. Heilman*

Mrs. Geraldine B. Heilman*

Ms. Suzanne K. Heilman

Mr. and Mrs. Robert S. Henning

Mrs. Laura Agnes Hetherington*

Ms. Florence E. Heydt

Mr. John A. Heydt

Mr. John R. Heydt*

The Honorable Russell L. Hiller*

Arthur L. Hilt, Ph.D.

Ms. Louise D. Hinnershots*

Kathleen C. Hittner, M.D and Mr. Barry Hittner

Mr. Edward P. Hoffer*

Mrs. Janelle Reed Hoffer*

Mr. Jonathan M. Holobinko

Mr. Kenneth Hopkins*

Ms. June C. Horning*

Mr. John F. Horrigan Jr.

Mrs. Margaret E. Horrigan*

Ms. Rebecca A. Horyczko

The Reverend Canon and Mrs. Calvin Van Kirk Hoyt

Mr. and Mrs. Max E. Hunt

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas E. Huntzinger

Mrs. Lois A. Hutchinson

Lt. Colonel William K. Hutchinson*

The Reverend and Mrs. Thomas H. Jacobs

Mr. Carl E. Janson

Mr. Theodore A. Jarsocrak

Mr. Joel C. Jaspin*

Mrs. Patricia Jaspin

Thomas E. Shultz, M.D. and Mr. Darryl S. Jeffries

Mr. and Mrs. Robert W. Jones III

Mr. Wilfred Jones*

Mr. Franklin R. Joseph*

Mr. R. Norman Jowitt*

Mrs. Esther Kaatz*

Mr. Ernest S. Kachline*

Mr. John J. Karabinos*

Mr. Abram Karlip*

Ms. Evelyn P. Kaufman

The Estate of John M. Kearney

John M. Kearney, M.D.*

Ms. Mabell L. Kelchner*

Mr. James T. Kemp

Mrs. Dolores M. Klein*

Mr. John S. Kline*

Mr. and Mrs. Gary T. Knisely

Lowell E. Kobrin, M.D.

Mr. and Mrs. William G. Koch, Sr.

James R. Koller, Esq.*

Mr. David A. Mote and Mr. David Kolvek

Mr. and Mrs. John P. Kramer

Mrs. Karin Krasevac-Lenz and Dr. Douglas Lenz

Ms. Evelyn R. Kressler*

Harold G. Kretzing, M.D.*

Mrs. Jean Kretzing

John M. Krouse, M.D. and Mrs. Jean Krouse

Ms. Dorothy A. Kuettel*

Ms. Mary E. Kuhn*

Mrs. Helen Kummerer*

Margaret M. Kurtz*

Mr. Myron A. Kurtz*

Mrs. Alma Lakin*

Mr. Edwin Lakin*

Mrs. Kathryn Lanz*

The Estate of Ethel Geiger Lauer

Mr. Josh R. Laychock

David C. Leber, M.D.

Mr. Harold F. Lebo*

Mrs. Dorothy Leland*

Mr. Robert Leland*

Mrs. Joanna Lippert*

Ms. Mary Alice Lippert*

The Reverend William J. Lippert*

The Reverend Dr. Warren A. Loesch*

Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Longenecker

Mr. and Mrs. Richard A. Loranger

Harold W. Lueders, M.D.*

Mr. Jacob Albright Lutz*

Mr. Chris A. Machmer*

Mr. Richard S. Machmer*

Mrs. Rosemarie B. Machmer*

Ms. Ruth Maier*

William E. Maier, H.H.S.*

Mr. and Mrs. Paul F. Mallon

Mr. George M. Manderbach*

Ms. Leslie A. Mardenborough

Mrs. Veerah J. Masters*

Perry Marshall Matz, D.D.S.*

Edith B. McCarthy*

Mrs. Marta Noble McClure

Judith L. M. McCoyd, Ph.D.

Patrick K. McCoyd, Esq.

Mr. and Mrs. Peter B. McCuen

Mr. Daryl R. McCullough

Mr. and Mrs. John McDowell

Mrs. Charlotte McIlvain*

Dr. and Mrs. Lex O. McMillan III

Mr. Roy A. McNaughton*

Mrs. Virginia McNaughton*

Ms. Loraine Mellor*

Mr. Edgar T. Mertz

Mrs. Patricia Mertz*

Stanley J. Michalak, Ph.D.*

Mrs. Ferne Miller*

Mr. and Mrs. Herbert C. Miller Jr.

Mr. John W. Miller*

Mrs. Mary Lois Miller

Mr. and Mrs. Ross D. Miller

Mr. W. C. Jack Miller and Mr. John R. Sorrenti

Mr. Willard C. Miller*

Ms. Brooks Dorinda Mitchell*

Winfield S. Morgan, M.D.*

Mr. and Mrs. William E. Morrison

Mrs. Florence Romberger Moyer*

Dr. Kathleen J. Moyer*

Captain and Mrs. William R. Moyer, (SC) USN RET*

Mr. Charles W. Nagle

Mrs. Nancy Nagle

Mrs. Jane Masters Nase

P. Kenneth Nase, M.D.*

Mr. and Mrs. Lewis E. Nevins

Miss Catharine E. Nolan*

Mrs. Ruth Norton*

Ms. N. Patricia Oldham

The Reverend and Mrs. David John Olson

Ms. Joanne R. Osgood*

Mr. and Mrs. George N. Overs

Patricia M. Pacifico, Ph.D.

Mr. and Mrs. William C. Page

Frank R. Palmer, D.Sc.*

Ms. Helen Palmer*

Ms. Irma E. Peoples

Mr. Frederick H. Perfect*

Ms. Ruth Perryman*

Ms. Bonnie R. Plunkett

Mrs. Elizabeth Purnell*

Mrs. Maryann Pushman*

Mr. V. Lester Pushman*

Hawley and Myrtle Quier Fund of Berks County Community Foundation

Mrs. Myrtle B. Quier*

Miss Pearl S. Ramer*

Ms. Dorothy L. Rath*

Mr. and Mrs. Donald M. Rauenzahn

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Rebling

Mr. Michael H. Reese

Mrs. Jeanne M. Reeser*

Mrs. Lorraine Reichardt

Mr. Ronald W. Reichardt*

Mr. Craig A. Reider

Mr. Edward A. Reider Jr.*

Ms. Virginia S. Reinhart

Curtis L. Rentschler, M.D. and Mrs. Georgia Rentschler

Mr. Charles A. Rist Jr.*

Mrs. Ella E. Rist*

Mrs. Elva M. Rittenhouse*

Ms. Margaret W. Roeder*

Mr. and Mrs. John K. Roessner III

Ms. Kathy A. Rohrer

Mr. Monroe L. Rosenthal*

Mrs. Josephine S. Rothermel*

Mr. Richard L. Rothermel*

Mr. Morris Rudolph*

Miss Velga B. Rukuts

Mrs. Marion Rupp*

The Reverend Dr. John W. Russell*

Philip Rutledge, Esq.

Dr. Paul Sable

Jean E. Sansonetti, Ph.D. and Craig J. Sansonetti, Ph.D.

Mr. Robert E. Sauer Jr.*

Elliott A. Sauertieg, M.D. and Mrs. Judy Sauertieg

William E. Schaeffer Jr., M.D. and Mrs. Kathleen Schaeffer

Mr. and Mrs. Ronald Scheese

The Reverend Harold J. Schieck*

Ms. Grace A. Schieferstein*

Charles R. Schleifer, M.D. and Mrs. Martha Schleifer

Eleanor D. Schlenker, Ph.D.

Mrs. Mildred G. Schmehl Bast*

Miss Kathleen A. Schneider

Mr. and Mrs. John D. Scholl

Mr. Richard P. Schott

Ms. Cynthia Schumo

Mrs. Margaret K. Schumo*

Ms. Maribel Scoles*

Mrs. Carlene Searfoss*

D. Gerald Searfoss, Ph.D.

Anny Seeliger*

Mr. Thomas C. Seidel Jr.*

Ms. Aida J. Seltzer*

The Reverend John R. Shafer

Dr. Samuel B. Shirk*

Mr. Eugene K. Shollenberger*

Mrs. Orpha M. Shuler*

Mr. George L. Simmon*

Mr. William H. Simon*

Mr. Gerard J. Skrocki

Ms. Nancy J. Smink

Mr. and Mrs. Bruce E.G. Smith

Ms. Mary J. Smith*

Mrs. Alma Snyder*

Mr. Clarence Snyder*

The Reverend Eldon D. Snyder*

Mr. and Mrs. John P. Snyder

Mrs. Ann Bolton deFarges Solenberger*

Mr. Donald M. Solenberger

Mr. William Sote*

Mr. G. Scott Souchock

Ms. Lynda L. Spangler

John R. Spannuth, M.D.*

Ms. Jody E. Spatz

Mr. David N. Spehrley

Mrs. Mary Y. Springer-Mackey*

Dr. and Mrs. Morton Stanley

Mrs. Dorothy Stavrides*

William Stavrides, D.D.S.*

Richard Steffy, Ph.D. and Mrs. Agnes Oaks Steffy

Mr. and Mrs. Michael Steinberger

Miss Mary Jane Stevenson*

James E. Stocker, D.P.M. and Mrs. Kitty Stocker

Gary M. Stone, M.D.*

Mrs. Gloria McKittrick Stone*

Mr. William E. Stone*

The Reverend Vernon Stoop Jr.*

Mrs. Ginger A. Strong-Tidman

Mrs. Margaret E. Swartz

Miss Katharine S. Taylor*

Mr. Jesse A. Thomas

Mr. Robert K. Thorp*

Mr. John F. Tidman*

Mrs. Louise H. Trainer*

Mr. Robert H. Trainer*

Mrs. Dorothy T. Troutman*

William C. Troutman, D.H.*

Miss Harriet R. Venus*

Miss Mary Ellen Venus*

Miss Sheila E. Vinton

Mr. William M. Wagner Jr.*

Mr. William W. Walb Jr.*

Mr. and Mrs. James A. Walker

Mr. and Mrs. Michael L. Weinhold

Mr. Arthur J. Weiss Sr.*

Mr. David W. Welch

Mr. and Mrs. Stanley T. Wells

Mr. John M. Werner*

Mr. Jack E. Wetzel*

Mr. Gerald E. White*

Mrs. Grace Wilkes*

Mrs. Betsy R. Williams*

Herman J. Williams, M.D.*

Harry K. Willits,* H.H.D.

Mrs. Bettina L. Winter

Stephen S. Winter, Ph.D.*

Mr. Donald J. Witman

Mrs. Phyllis Witman*

The Estate of Stewart R. Wolfskill

Mr. Donald L. Woods*

Mr. Stanley Woolson Jr.*

Gerald G. Work, Ph.D.

Mr. Richard A. Yeager

Mr. James H. Yocum

J. Dale Yoder, Ph.D. and Mrs. Nicole Yoder

The Reverend Dr. Carl E. Young*

Mr. Hobson M. Zerbe*

Nikitas J. Zervanos, M.D. and Mrs. Diana Zervanos

Stamatis M. Zervanos, Ph.D. and Mrs. Joyce Zervanos

Curtis A. Zillhardt V.M.D.*

Mrs. Phyllis Gruber Zillhardt*

*Deceased

J. Warren Klein Society

Anonymous

Mrs. Joyce T. Aicher*

American Chemical Society

Arcadia Foundation

Pamela G. Artz, Ph.D.  and Mr. James D. Yoder

Association of Independent Colleges & Universities of PA

Auxiliary of Albright College

Bonita L. Bachl, M.D.

Mr. and Mrs. John T. Baily

Mrs. Virginia F. Barbey*

Robert J. Beall, Ph.D. and Mrs. Mary Ellen Beall

Ms. Margaret A. Beaumont*

Janet K. Benfer Trust

The Estate of Janet K. Benfer

Janet Kaltreider Benfer,* HH.D.

The Trust of Kenneth L. Benfer

Dr. Kenneth L. Benfer*

Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Bengtson

Mrs. Elizabeth Bergstedt*

Berks County Community Foundation

John B. Bishop, Ph.D. and Mrs. Kathleen Bishop

Mr. Norman H. Blankenbiller*

John Blessing Foundation

Board of Higher Education & Ministry

Mr. Lewis W. Boger Jr.*

Mr. Daniel W. Bollman*

Mrs. Jacquelyn Ely Bollman*

Booth Ferris Foundation

Mr. Albert Boscov*

Mrs. Eunice Boscov

Mr. Joseph L. Boscov*

Mrs. Shirley K. Boscov

The Shirley K. and Joseph L. Boscov Philanthropic Fund

Mrs. Ruth M. Boyer*

Mrs. Margaret Woodring Brillhart*

Mr. S. Edward Brillhart*

Mr. and Mrs. John H. Broadbent Jr.

Mr. Willard N. Burger*

Ms. Edith B. Butler*

Cacoosing Family Charitable Foundation

Margaret A. Cargill Foundation

Mrs. Terry Lynn Clopper and Mr. Thomas A. Chaves

Dr. Joan D. Coley and Mr. M. Lee Rice

Ms. Betty Collins*

Colonial Oaks Foundation*

Community General Hospital Healthcare Fund of BCCF

Mrs. Diann M. Connor

Terrence E. Connor*

Mr. Kenneth E. Lewis, Trustee

Mr. David P. Crater*

Mr. and Mrs. Terrence R. Curtin

Salvatore M. Cutrona Family Foundation

Mr. and Mrs. Salvatore M. Cutrona Sr.

The Charles A. Dana Foundation Inc.

William E. C. and Mary Dearden Foundation

Mrs. Mary Dearden

William E. C. Dearden,* L.L.D.

DeMund Foundation

Mr. Charles DeMund*

Mrs. Janice DeMund*

Jerome Dersh, M.D.*

Mrs. Rhoda E. Dersh*

Mrs. Minnie Diefenderfer*

Paul T. Diefenderfer,* H.H.D.

Mr. Maxim Dlugy

Dr. Edith B. Douds*

Dr. John Douds*

Mr. and Mrs. Daniel B. Dreibelbis

Miss Louise E. Dutt*

Eastern PA Conference United Methodist Church

Mr. & Mrs. Richard A. Ehst

Mr. Elmer Eisenhower

Emmett Roop Trust

The Endeavor Foundation

Mr. Edward D. Endy*

Mr. Carl Erdman*

Ms. Carolyn W. Erdman*

The Honorable Edwin B. Erickson III*

Mrs. Katherine Erickson

The Honorable W. Richard Eshelman*

Mrs. Minerva L. Essick*

Dr. Albert M. Falcone, M.D.*

Jacquelyn S. Fetrow, Ph.D. and Mr. Brian A. Kell

Mr. Raymond David Fidler*

Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Ford

Dr. Milton E. Foreman Jr., Ph.D.*

Frank A. Franco, M.D.*

Mrs. Paula V. Franco*

Dr. Paul R. Frey*

Miss Janet L. Gehres*

The Reverend Dr. and Mrs. Paul D. Gehris

Daniel Geiser, Ed.D.*

Mrs. Elizabeth Geiser*

Dr. Judith K. Geiser

George I. Alden Trust

Mrs. Lillian Gerhart*

Mr. and Mrs. Robert R. Gerhart Jr.

Dr. and Mrs. Christos I. Giannikos

Mr. Harold C. Gift*

Lynne Gold-Bikin, Esq.*

Dr. Kathleen J. Grant, M.D.

Green Family Foundation, Inc.

Calvin E. Green Philanthropic Fund

Mr. and Mrs. Calvin E. Green

Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey W. Griffiths

Ms. Dorothy M. Haas*

Mr. and Mrs. Brian Hard

Mr. and Mrs. Joseph F. Hayick

Hearst Foundations, Inc.

Ms. Louise D. Hinnershots*

Kathleen C. Hittner, M.D. and Mr. Barry Hittner

Mrs. Anna Hopkins*

Mr. Kenneth Hopkins*

Mr. and Mrs. J. LaVern Horning

Mr. John F. Horrigan Jr.

Mrs. Margaret E. Horrigan*

Mrs. Lois A. Hutchinson

Lt. Colonel William K. Hutchinson*

Henry Janssen Foundation

Jewish Communal Fund of New York

Jewish Federation of Reading

John and Frank Sparacio Charitable Foundation

Mr. and Mrs. Robert W. Jones III

Mr. R. Norman Jowitt*

Joyce Family Foundation, Inc.

Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey J. Joyce

Mr. John J. Karabinos*

Mr. Christian Keesee

Mrs. Barbara J. Kline

Mr. John S. Kline*

Mr. Sidney D. Kline Jr.*

Mr. Fred Knowles*

Mr. and Mrs. William G. Koch, Sr.

Mr. and Mrs. Christ G. Kraras

Robert R. Krebs, Ph.D.

Kresge Foundation

Ms. Mary E. Kuhn*

Mr. and Mrs. James A. Kurtz

Margaret M. Kurtz*

Mr. Myron A. Kurtz*

Mrs. Alma Lakin*

Mr. Edwin Lakin*

Mr. and Mrs. Les Levine

Christian R. and Mary F. Lindback Foundation

Mr. and Mrs. Robert W. Liptak

Mr. and Mrs. Michael D. Liss

Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Longenecker

Mr. Chris A. Machmer*

Mr. Richard S. Machmer*

Mrs. Rosemarie B. Machmer*

Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Maier II

Ms. Ruth Maier*

Dr. William E. Maier, H.H.D.*

Ms. Leslie A. Mardenborough

Mr. and Mrs. John P. McAllister

Mr. and Mrs. Peter B. McCuen

Mrs. Bobbie McGlinn*

Mr. Terrence J. McGlinn Sr.*

Dr. and Mrs. Lex O. McMillan III

Andrew W. Mellon Foundation

Mr. Stephen Menyhart*

Mr. Edgar T. Mertz

Mrs. Patricia Mertz*

Marlin Miller Jr. Family Foundation

Mr. and Mrs. Marlin J. Miller Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. Ross D. Miller

Mr. and Mrs. David A. Mink

Mr. and Mrs. George E. Minnich

Ms. Brooks Dorinda Mitchell*

Mr. and Mrs. Attila Molnar

Dr. Winfield S. Morgan, M.D.*

Mrs. Florence Romberger Moyer*

Mrs. Nancy Nagle

Mrs. Jane Masters Nase

Dr. P. Kenneth Nase, D.H.*

Ms. Joanne R. Osgood*

Dr. Frank R. Palmer*

Deborah S. Patt, V.M.D.

Mr. and Mrs. Jack O. Peiffer

Mr. Frederick H. Perfect*

Mrs. Marjorie L. Perfect*

Mr. and Mrs. Craig Perrotty

Ms. Ruth Perryman*

PF Foundation, Inc.

Mrs. Maryann Pushman*

Mr. V. Lester Pushman*

Hawley and Myrtle Quier Fund of Berks County Community Foundation

Mrs. Myrtle B. Quier*

Dr. Deborah S. St. Clair and Mr. James P. Radwanski

Dr. Gregory Rasin

Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey T. Rigg

Mr. and Mrs. Herman L. Rij

Mr. Charles A. Rist Jr.*

Mrs. Ella E. Rist*

Mrs. Elva M. Rittenhouse*

Roessner Family Foundation

Mr. and Mrs. John K. Roessner III

Alex J. Rosenberg, D.H.L. and Mrs. Carole Rosernberg

Philip Rutledge, Esq.

William E. Schaeffer Jr., M.D. and Mrs. Kathleen Schaeffer

Mr. Douglas J. Scherr

Mrs. Carolyn H. Schlegel*

Raymond C. Schlegel, Esq.*

Eleanor D. Schlenker, Ph.D.

Mrs. Renate U. Schmidt*

Mr. Rolf A. Schmidt

Mr. Rolf D. Schmidt

Mr. and Mrs. John D. Scholl

Ms. Eleanor J. Schuhmann*

Ms. Margaret A. Schuhmann*

Mr. and Mrs. John F. Schultz

Mrs. Margaret K. Schumo*

Mr. Thomas C. Seidel Jr.*

Mr. and Mrs. Darryl F. Shoff

Mr. and Mrs. Jay S. Sidhu

Silverweed Foundation

Alfred P. Sloan Foundation

Barton L. Smith, M.D. and Mrs. Kristina Smith

Mrs. Caroline Smyth

Mr. William Sote*

John R. Spannuth, M.D.*

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation

Mrs. Dorothy Stavrides*

William Stavrides, D.D.S.*

Mr. Igor Stenmark

Mr. William E. Stone*

Surdna Foundation, Inc.

Susquehanna Conference United Methodist Church

Dr. and Mrs. Roman Tabakman

Teagle Foundation Inc.

The Scholl Fund of Berks County Community Foundation

Mr. and Mrs. David L. Thun

Mrs. Dorothy T. Troutman*

William C. Troutman, D.H.*

United Methodist Women of Eastern PA Conference

Miss Harriet R. Venus*

Miss Mary Ellen Venus*

Mr. Wilfred C. Wadsworth*

Mr. William W. Walb Jr.*

Mr. and Mrs. John P. Weidenhammer

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas W. Weik

Mr. and Mrs. Stanley T. Wells

Mr. Jack E. Wetzel*

Harry K. Willits, H.H.D.*

The Reverend Clarence W. Winch*

Mr. Donald J. Witman

Mrs. Phyllis Witman*

Scott R. Wolfe, CPA

Wyomissing Foundation, Inc.

The Reverend Dr. Carl E. Young*

Daniel Duwhan Yun, M.D.*

Mrs. Rebecca S. Yun

Mrs. Caroline Kunberger Zehner*

Mr. Harold U. Zerbe*

Mr. Hobson M. Zerbe*

 

We apologize for any omissions. Please know that they were not intentional.

*Deceased